Shows Fleur

About us    Males    Females   Basset Hound   Pups    Champions    Pictures    Fido 

In memory    Banners    Bulldog blades    Guestbook    Contact

 

Show results of,

Girl of Mine Bulls of Mabena

Fleur

Dutch Junior Champion 2013
Benelux Winster NL 2014
Dutch Champion
Hop Queen 2015
Benelux Winster Lux 2015
Luxembourg Champion
International Champion
Belgium Champion
Multi Champion
Crufts Qualified 2015 and 2016
Qualified for Special all Breeds Dog of the Year Show 2014 and 2015
Bulldog of the Year Qualified 2013 2014 2015

Best Homebred Bulldog BCN 2016

 10-12-2016 Amsterdam Winner (NL) 2 th Excellent Champions Class
Judge Mrs Nadjia Timmermans-Kadenko (NL)

 18-09-2016 BCN Clubmatch 1 th Excellent Breeders Class
Best Homebred Bulldog 2016
 Judge Mrs Trudi Ferguson (GB) Melafella Bulldogs

04-09-2016 Int.Dogshow Rotterdam (NL) 1 th Excellent Champions Class
Reserve Best Bitch Reserve CAC Complete Cacib
Judge Mr. Hans van den Berg (NL)

03-09-2016 Int.Dogshow Rotterdam (NL) 1 th Excellent Champions Class
Reserve Best Bitch Reserve CAC - Cacib
Judge Mr. Søren Wesseltoft (DK)

13-01-2016 Int.Dogshow Turnhout  (B) 1 th Excellent Champions Class
Cac - Cacib - BOB
   Judge Mr. Colm Hastings (Irl)
Belgium Champion - Multi Champion

30-08-2015 Int.Dogshow Luxembourg 1 th Excellent Champions Class
Cacl - Cacib - BOB - Benelux Winster Luxembourg
   Judge Mr. Colm Hastings (Irl)
Luxembourg Champion - International Champion - Crufts Qualified 2016

26-07-2015 Int.Dogshow Rotterdam (NL) 1 th Excellent Champions Class
Best Bitch - Cac - Cacib - BOB
Judge Mr Colm Beattie (IE)

25-07-2015 Int.Dogshow Rotterdam (NL) 1 th Excellent Champions Class
Cac Cacib BOB 2 e place Group 2 of 39 Breeds
   Judge Mr Colm Hastings (IE)

2 th Place Group 2 of 39 Breeds
Qualified for Special all Breeds Dog of the Year Show
Judge Mr. Jean-Claude Larive (Fr)

06-06-2015 Dogshow Lommel (B) 1 th Excellent Champions Class
Cac - BOS
   Judge Mr Jean-Francois Vanaken (B)

17-05-2015 Dogshow Wieze (B) 1 th Excellent Champions Class
Cac - BOS - Hop Queen
   Judge Mr Christian Jouanchicot (F)

 05-04-2015 Int.Dogshow Goes (NL) 1 th Excellent Open Class
Res Cac-  Complete Cacib 
   Judge Mr Paolo Maranto (IT)

 04-04-2015 Int.Dogshow Goes (NL) 2 th Excellent Open Class
Res Cac-Cacib 
   Judge Mrs L.B.C. Liljeqvist (SE)

 01-03-2015 Groningen 2 th Place Open Class Judge Mr.S Frisk (Sw)

22-02-2015 Hoogstraten 3 th Excellent Open Class Judge Mr. F. Asnaghi (It)

08-02-2015 Int.Dogshow Eindhoven (NL) 2 th Excellent Open Class
Res Cacib 
   Judge Mr Piet Roosenboom (B)

31-01-2015 CM Waalwijk 1 th Breeders Class BOS Judge Mr. A.Czegledi (H)

25-01-2015 Fleur at the BOY Netherlands

11-01-2015 Our Fleur at the Dog of the Year Show Amersfoort (NL)

 13-12-2014 Amsterdam Winner (NL) 1 e Excellent Open Class
Cacib Res Cac 
  Judge Mr. Peter van Montfoort (NL)

07-12-2014 Int.Dogshow Brussel (B) 2 e Excellent Open Class
Judge Mr. Bas Bosch (BE)

26-10-2014 EBCN Clubmatch 2 e Excellent Breeders Class
   Judge Mr. G N Payne (UK)

04-10-2014 Int.Dogshow Zwolle 1 th Excellent Intermediare Class
Reserve Cac Cacib
   Judge Mr. E.Wieldraaier (NL)

05-10-2014 Int.Dogshow Zwolle 1 th VG Intermediare Class
   Judge Mrs. P. Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Fin)

 06-09-2014 Benelux Winner Rotterdam 1 th Excellent Intermediare Class
CAC -CACIB BOB Benelux Winster 2014 Crufts Qualified
   Judge Mr . Daniel Meeremans (B)

31-08-2014 Clubshow KVVP (NL)
Reserve Best in Show
   Judges Mrs Cindy Kerssemeijer (NL) Mr Wout Arxhoek (NL)

31-08-2014 Clubshow KVVP (NL) 1 th Place Intermediare Class
BOB  Best in Group 2   Reserve Best in Show
   Judge Mrs Cindy Kerssemeijer (NL)

24-08-2014 Int.Dogshow Mechelen (B)
3 th Place Best in Group 2
   Judge Mrs. Lianne de Ridder-Onghena (B)

24-08-2014 Int.Dogshow Mechelen (B) 1 th Place Excellent Intermediare Class
Cac-Cacib-BOB  3 th Best Group 2
  Judge Mr. Bruno Nodalli (IT)

03-08-2014 Lovanium Trofee Leuven (B) 2 th Excellent Intermediare Class
    Judge Mr. John Muldoon (Irl)

13-07-2014 Lokerse Winner (B) 2 th Excellent Intermediare Class
    Judge Mr. Dimitry van Raamsdonk (NL)

29-06-2014 Int Dogshow Genk (B) 3 th Excellent Intermediare Class
   Judge Mrs. Gabriela Ridarcíkova (SL)

 22-06-2014 Int.Dogshow Uden (NL) 3 th Excellent Intermediare Class
  Judge Mr. Dick Baars (NL)

 25-05-2014 De Baronie Tilburg (NL) 2 th Excellent Intermediare Class
Reserve Cacib
  Judge Mrs. I.Y. Onstenk-Schenk (NL)

 18-05-2014 Dogshow Wieze (B) 2 th Place Excellent Intermediare Class
Reserve Cac
  Judge Mr. Piet Roosenboom (B)

 20-04-2014 Int.Dogshow Goes (NL) Reserve best Group 2
Cac - Cacib - BOB
  Judge Mr. J. Muldoon (IE)

 20-04-2014 Int.Dogshow Goes (NL) 1 th Excellent Intermediare Class
Cac - Cacib - BOB
  Judge Mrs. C. Muldoon (IE)

 19-04-2014 Int.Dogshow Goes (NL) 1 th Excellent Intermediare Class
Cac - Cacib - BOS
  Judge Breedspecialist Mrs. Ann vd Heuvel-Cowan (GB)

13-04-2014 Brabo Winner Antwerpen (B) 1 th Excellent Intermediare Class
  Judge Mr. A Beare (IE)

 29-03-2014 Int.Dogshow Luxembourg Excellent Junior Class
  Judge Mr. Rolf Blessing (D)

22-03-2014 Int.Dogshow Hazerswoude (NL) 1 th Excellent Intermediare Class
Cacib
  Judge  Breedspecialist Mrs. Anne Marij Koster-Mestrom (NL)

09-02-2014 Int.Dogshow Eindhoven (NL) 1 th Excellent Intermediare Class
Reserve Cac-Cacib at 15 months
  Judge Mr. John Wauben (NL)

25-01-2014   BOY EBCN Veenendaal (NL)
3 th Place Bitches at 15 months
 Judges Mrs. Linda Mills (GB) Mr. Jürgen Sauer (D) Mr Theo vd Horst (NL)

11-01-2014 KV Waalwijk (NL) 1 th Place Excellent Breeders Class
Reserve Best Bitch
 Judge Mrs. J.Lawless (Irl)

05-01-2014 Int.Dogshow Hoogstraten (B) 2 th Place Excellent Junior Class
 Judge Mr. John Williams (NL)

14-12-2013 Int.Dogshow Winner Amsterdam (NL) 3 th Place Excellent Junior Class
 Judge Mr. Zsolt Lokodi (RO)

17-11-2013 Int.Dogshow Kortrijk (B) 3 th Place Excellent Junior Class
 Judge Mrs. Melanie Vincent-Presland (GB)

16-11-2013 Int.Dogshow Kortrijk (B) 4 th Place Excellent Junior Class
 Judge Mr. Jeff Lane (GB)

 03-11-2013 Int.Dogshow Bleiswijk (NL) 1 th Place Excellent Junior Class
JCAC... now Fleur is Dutch Junior Champion
 Judge Mr. Hans v d Berg (NL)

27-10-2013 EBCN Clubmatch (NL) Excellent Junior Class
 Judge Mrs. Linda Robson (GB)

29-09-2013 Int.Dogshow Maastricht (NL) 2 th Place Excellent Junior Class
 Judge Mr. C. Carberry (GB)

28-09-2013 Int.Dogshow Maastricht (NL) 1 th Place Excellent Junior Class
JCAC
 Judge Mrs. J. Brighton (GB)

15-09-2013 BEBC clubmatch (B) 3 th Excellent Junior Class
 Judge Mrs. Linda Martin (GB)

08-09-2013 BCN clubmatch (NL) 3 th Place Excellent Junior Class
 Judge Mr. Ben Karpel (Isr)

24-08-2013 Int.Dogshow Rotterdam (NL) 1 th place Excellent Junior Class
Jcac - CAC -  BOS
 Judge Breedspecialist Mr. Marcello Correia de Mesquita (Brazilie)

Our Fleur BOS and Dean BOB Int.Dogshow Rotterdam

18-08-2013 KV Waalwijk (NL) all breeds for dogs till 12 months
6 Rounds 1th place   1 round 2th place    and in the final 8 th round 3 Best in Show 100 entries
 8 Judges Ms.E. Bakker-van de Woestijne - Ms.G. Halff van Boven - Ms. N.Horsten-Ceustermans - Ms.A. Straaijer - Ms.E.Upmeijer - Mr.P.van Baaren-Grob - Mr.J.van Iperenburg and Mr. H.Salm

03-08-2013 Int.Dogshow Leuven (B) 1 th Place Junior Class
 JCAC Best Junior 2 e Best Junior in Show  44 entries
 Judge Mr.Chris Hancock (IE)

03-08-2013 Int.Dogshow Leuven (B) 1 th Place Junior Class
 JCAC Best Junior 2 e Best Junior in Show  44 entries
 Judge Mr.Chris Hancock (IE)

14-07-2013 Lokerse Winner (B) 1 st  VP Puppieklasse
 Best Puppie Lokerse Puppie Winner
 Judge Mr.Piet Roosenboom (B)

14-07-2013 Lokerse Winner (B)
 4 th Place Best Puppie in Show
 Judge Mrs. Elina Haapaniemi (SF)

15-06-2013 Dogshow KC Dordrecht All Breeds 6 rounds
4 Judges Mrs, José Lagendijk -- Mrs. Ilona Onstenk-Schenk -- Mr. Martijn van Vliet and Mr. Jan Sloot
 2 th Place Best in Show 77  Entries

20-05-2013 Int.Dogshow Arnhem (NL) 1 th Place Very Promising Puppie Class Best Puppie
 Judge Mr Theo van der Horst (NL)

18-05-2013 Dogshow Wieze (B) 1 th Place Very Promising Puppie Class Best Puppie
 Judge Mrs. Irina Shvets (RUS)

18-05-2013 Dogshow Wieze (B) 3 th Best Puppie in Show
 Judge Mrs.Myriam Vermeire  (B)

21-04-2013 Int.Dogshow Goes (NL) 2 th Place Very Promising Baby Class
 Judge Ms. A Lunt (GB)

13-04-2013 Int.Dogshow Antwerpen (B) 1 th Place Very Promising Baby Class
Best Baby
 Judge Mr. Joao Vasco Poças (PT)

17-02-2013 Int.Dogshow Hoogstraten (B) 1 th Place VP Baby Class
Best Baby
 Judge Ms. Myriam Vermeire (B)

Up

Copyright © Bulls of Mabena 2005/2017