Shows Bertha

About us    Males    Females    Pups    Champions    Pictures    Fido 

In memory    Banners    Bulldog blades    Guestbook    Contact

 

Show results of

Hugs and Kisses Her Master's Voice

Bertha

29-04-2007 EBCN Familyday Asperen (NL) Baby Class
Mr. Dr. John Nattrass (Bonifacio Bulldogs)(GB)

18-05-2007 Bosore Hesselager (DK) Baby Class VP
Judge Mr. A Foss (Nor)

19-05-2007 Bosore Hesselager (DK) Baby Class VP
 Judge Ms. P. Watten Micara (Itl)

16-06-2007 Flevodog Almere (NL) Puppie Class1 th Place Very Promising
Beste Puppie and 1 the Place Best Puppie from all Breeds Puppies
Judges Mr. Piet Roosenboom (B) Ms.Harmsen-Rispens (NL)

23-06-2007 Clubmatch KC Dordrecht (NL) Puppie Class1 th Place
4 Judges Ms.  Gerda Groeneweg-de Klerk (NL) Mr. Jan Sloot (NL)
Ms.Renie Stradman-Bolwijn (NL) and Mr. Henk Stradman (NL)

Also 2 the Best in Show all Breeds

24-06-2007 Clubmatch KVVP Spijkenisse (NL) Puppie Class 1 th Place
And 2 the Place All Breeds Puppies
Judges Mw.Stuifbergen-Hoetjes (NL) Ms. v.d. Horst (NL)

30-06-2007 Limburgia Dogshow Echt (NL) Puppie Class 3 th Place Very Promising
 Judge Mr. P.M.W.J. van Montfoort (NL)

05-08-2007 Leuven (B) Puppie Class 1 th Place
 Judge Ms. Rossier (CH)

25-08-2007 Ahoy Rotterdam (NL) Puppie Class 4 th Place Very Promising
 Judge Ms. E.van Honschooten-Koning (NL)

16-09-2007 BEBC Clubmatch Mol (B) Junior Class Very Good
 Judge Ms. Maureen Mortham (GB)

29-09-2007 Maasstricht (NL) Junior Class 4 th Place Excellent
 Judge Ms. G. Biddle-Edwards (Gwenstan Bulldogs) (GB)

06-10-2007 Maasstricht (NL) Junior Class Excellent
 Judge Mr. Frank Wildman (GB)

21-10-2007 EBCN Clubmatch Asperen (NL) Junior Class Excellent
 Judge Ms. M.J.H. Koster-Mestrom (NL)

03-11-2007 Bleiswijk (NL) Junior Class Excellent
Judge Ms. L . Erhart (NL)

24-11-2007 Winner Amsterdam (NL) Junior Class Excellent
Judge Ms. S. Garside (GB)

09-12-2007 Dogachtigen Den Bosch (NL) Junior Class 2 th Place Excellent
Judge Ms. P. Perkins  (Quintic Bulldogs) (GB) from 18 Entries

12-01-2008 Brabants Rashondenfestival Waalwijk (NL) Junior Class 2 th Place Excellent
 Judge Ms. E. Haapaniemi (FINL)

05-04-2008 Goes(NL) Junior Class 2 th Place Excellent
  Judge Ms Claus v. Noten  (B)

20-04-2008 Asperen (NL) Young Dogs Class 4 th
 Judge Ms Spaninks  (NL)

07-06-2008 Clubmatch Spijkenisse (NL) Young Dogs Class 1 th Place
 Judge Mr. Rob Douma  (NL)

30-08-2008 Ahoy Rotterdam (NL) Young Dogs Class 2 th Place Excellent
 Judge Mr. F. Klindrup (DK)

21-09-2008 B E B C Clubmatch (B) Young Dogs Class Excellent
 Judge Mrs. Joy Brighton (Balfour Bulldogs) (GB)

29-03-2009 E B C N Familyday Asperen (NL) Open Class 1 th Place
 Judge Mr. Paul Seal (Sealaville Bulldogs) (GB)

 13-12-2014 Amsterdam Winner (NL) 2 e Excellent Veteran Class
   Judge Mr Peter van Montfoort (NL)

Up

Copyright Bulls of Mabena 2005/2015