Fido

About us    Males    Females    Basset Hound   Pups    Champions    Pictures    Shows

     In memory    Banners    Bulldog blades    Guestbook    Contact

Callingname Fido Born on 20-08-2005  22-12-2014

Owner Mw. T.A. Blom-Gerritse

Born of the combination of

   

Bully v.d Redboekeniers              Ocobo Freddy MyStyle

 

 

   Lovely sleeping with my brother Scar                            Nice head have I or not :-)    

 

Fido's Showsresults

Handler Martin Versluis Bulls of Mabena

05-03-2006 Zuidlaren (NL) Puppy Class 1 Place VP
Judge Mr. L.A.G. van Os (NL)

17-04-2006 Leeuwarden (NL) Puppy Class 1 VP
Best Puppy and 4 the in Ring of Honour from 56 Breeds
Judge Mr. S. Oates (Irl)

07-05-2006 Clubmatch KC de Hofstad Den Haag (NL) 1 VP Best Puppy
Judge Ms. J. Bode van de Meeberg (NL)

05-06-2006 Pinstershow Arnhem (NL) Junior Class 4 th Place Excellent
Judge Ms. M. Koster-Mestrom (NL)

11-06-2006 EBCN Familyday Asperen (NL) Junior Class 1 th Place
Best Junior Best Male and Favorit of the Day
Ms. Diddy Iking- Hüber (Van 't Patdana Home Bulldogs) & Mr. Elco van Drie (Kinibox Bulldogs) (NL)

16-07-2006 Lokerse Winner (B) Junior Class 2 th Place Excellent
Judge Mr. Rehanek (CZ)

27-08-2006 Ahoy Rotterdam (NL) Junior Class 3 th Place Excellent
Judge Mr. John Williams (NL)

01-10-2006 Maasstricht (NL) Junior Class 2 th Place Excellent
Judge Mr. Bas Bosch (NL)

22-10-2006 Champion Clubmatch E.B.C.N. (NL) Junior Class Excellent
Judge Mr. A. Rowe (Rockytop) (GB)

28-10-2006 Utrecht (NL) Junior Class  4 th Place Very Good
Judge Ms. N. Timmermans-Kadenko (NL)

05-11-2006 Bleiswijk (NL) Junior Class 1 th Place Excellent
Judge Mr. Victor van Raamsdonk (NL)

25-11-2006 Winner Amsterdam (NL) Junior Class 2 th Place Excellent
Judge Mr. R. Searle (GB)

17-12-2006 Wijchen (NL) Junior Class 3 th Place Excellent
Judge Ms. L . Erhart (NL)

14-01-2007 Brabants Rashondenfestival Waalwijk (NL) Junior Class 2 th Place Excellent
Judge Mr. T. Moran (Irl)

25-02-2007 Schaal der Kempen Hoogstraten (B) Young Dogs Class Very Good
Judge Ms. M. Selbach (Nor)

25-03-2007 Leiden (NL)  Young Dogs Class 1 th Place Excellent
Judge Mr. Bas Bosch (NL)

09-04-2007 Leeuwarden (NL)  Young Dogs Class 4 th Place Very Good
Judge Mr. C.S. Reed (GB)

2-04-2007 GOES (NL)  Young Dogs Class 3 th Place Excellent
Judge Mr. J. Weinberg (Dld)

29-04-2007 EBCN Familyday Asperen (NL) Young Dogs Class 1 th Place
Best Young Dog Best Male and Favorit of the Day
Mrs. Vicky Collins-Nattrass (Kezia Bulldogs) and Mr. Dr. John Nattrass (Bonifacio Bulldogs)(GB)

0-05-2007 Clubmatch KC de Hofstad Den Haag (NL) Young Dogs Class 1 the Place
  Best Dog and  BOB
 Judge Mr.Jan de Gids (NL)

28-05-2007 PinksterShow Arnhem (NL) Young Dogs Class 2 th Place Excellent
Judge Mr. Victor van Raamsdonk (NL)

10-06-2007 Young Dogs Day Waalwijk (NL) Knockout system
Till Round 7 very good placed with last 16 Dogs of the Day with 4 Judges
Ms. c. den Bekker-Heijnen Ms. Loes Mouchart-Kleingeld Mr. Fischer and Mr. V. van Raamsdonk

23-06-2007 Clubmatch KC Dordrecht (NL) Young Dogs Class 2 the Place
4 Judges Ms.  Gerda Groeneweg-de Klerk (NL) Mr. Jan Sloot (NL)
Ms.Renie Stradman-Bolwijn (NL) and Mr. Henk Stradman (NL)

30-06-2007 Limburgia Dogshow Echt (NL) Young Dogs Class 2 the Place Very Good
Judge Mr. P.M.W.J. van Montfoort (NL)

15-07-2007 Lokerse Winner (B) Young Dogs Class 1 the Place Very Good
 Judge Mr.N. Deschuymere (B)

05-08-2007 Leuven (B) Young Dogs Class 4 the Place Very Good
 Judge Ms. Rossier (CH)

25-08-2007 Ahoy Rotterdam (NL) Open Class 2 the Place Excellent
 Judge Ms. E.van Honschooten-Koning (NL)

16-09-2007 BEBC Clubmatch Mol (B) Open Class 2 the Place Excellent
 Judge Ms. Maureen Mortham (GB)
 

29-09-2007 Maasstricht (NL) Open Class 3 the Place Excellent
 Judge Ms. G. Biddle-Edwards (Gwenstan Bulldogs) (GB)

29-09-2007 Maasstricht (NL) Open Class 4 the Place Excellent
 Judge Mr. Frank Wildman (GB)

21-10-2007 EBCN Clubmatch Asperen (NL) Open Class 4 the Place Excellent
 Judge Mr. Leo van Os (NL)

03-11-2007 Bleiswijk (NL) Open Class 2 th Place Excellent
Judge Ms. L . Erhart (NL)

As you can see Fido and I had a lot of Fun

24-11-2007 Winner Amsterdam (NL) Open Class Excellent
Judge Ms. S. Garside (GB)

09-12-2007 Dogachtigen Den Bosch (NL) Open Class 4 th Place Excellent
Judge Ms P. Grell-Hanshomn (D)

12-01-2008 Brabants Rashondenfestival Waalwijk (NL) Open Class 2 th Place Excellent
 Judge Ms. E. Haapaniemi (FINL)

05-04-2008 Goes(NL) Open Class 4 th Place Very Good
 Judge Ms Claus v. Noten  (B)

20-04-2008 Asperen (NL) Open Class 1 th Place
 Judge Ms Spaninks  (NL)

07-06-2008 Clubmatch Spijkenisse (NL) Open Class 2 th Place
 Judge Mr. Rob Douma  (NL)

30-08-2008 Ahoy Rotterdam (NL) Open Class 4 th Place Excellent
 Judge Mr. F. Klindrup (DK)

21-09-2008 B E B C Clubmatch (B) Open Class Excellent
 Judge Mrs. Joy Brighton (Balfour Bulldogs) (GB)

19-10-2008 E B C N Clubmatch (NL) Open Class Excellent

02-11-2008 Bleiswijk (NL) Open Class Excellen
 Judge Mr. O. Germundsson (Extrem's Kennel Sweden)
 Judge Mrs H. Denis (Fr)

17-01-2009 Brabants Rashondenfestival Waalwijk (NL) Open Class 1 th Place
Judge Mr. Eberhart (D)

29-03-2009 E B C N Familyday Asperen (NL) Open Class 1 th Place
 Judge Mrs. Hayley (Sealaville Bulldogs) (GB)

 

Up

Copyright © Bulls of Mabena 2005/2014